This is Photoshop's version of Lorem Ipsn gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.Aenean sollicitudin, lorem quis bibendum auci elit consequat ipsutis sem nibh id elit. quis bibendum auci elit.

Instagram feed

+ 01145928421 SUPPORT@ELATED-THEMES.COM

Privacy Policy

HomePrivacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets and informs you of how SAS MGT – DE TONGE uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.detonge.com (hereinafter the “Site”).

A. PERSONAL DATA

In general, you can visit the DE TONGE Website without disclosing any personal information about you. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to DE TONGE.

However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, DE TONGE may be required in certain cases to ask you to enter your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, company and function (hereinafter your “Personal Information”). By providing this information you expressly agree that it will be processed by DE TONGE for the purposes indicated in point A.2 below and for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended, DE TONGE informs you of the following:

A.1 Identity of the controller

The controller is Guillaume de Tonge, reachable at the head office at 2070 chemin de Notre-Dame, 06250 MOUGINS – France.

Tel. + 33 (0) 4 93 95 80 00; Fax: + 33 (0) 4 93 65 40 43.

A.2 Purposes of the treatment

DE TONGE may process your Personal Information:

(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services that you have requested (including: sending the Newsletter, commercial offer; and / or

(b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies)

A.3 Recipients

Only DE TONGE is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to whom DE TONGE calls (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither DE TONGE, nor any of its subcontractors, sells the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

A.4 Shelf life

Your Personal Information is kept by DE TONGE only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in A.2 above which can not in any case exceed 36 months.

A.5 Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point A.1.

o Right of access and communication of data

You have the faculty to access the Personal Information that concerns you.

However, because of DE TONGE’s obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, including the production of personal data. A signed photocopy of your valid identity card attached to your written request.

DE TONGE informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the National Commission of Computing and Liberties (the “CNIL”).

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

 

o Right to rectify data

Under this right, the law allows you to request the rectification, updating, locking or deletion of data concerning you that may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

Also, you can set general and specific guidelines regarding the fate of personal data after your death. In this case, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to consider the death of their loved one and / or to make the necessary updates.

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise, for your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification through a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

o Right of opposition

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations:

When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the collected data from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model of mail elaborated by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

A.6 Response time

DE TONGE undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification, opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed one month from receipt of your request.

A.7 Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

DE TONGE informs you that it uses its authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of data that you have communicated. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and have the data collected through the various forms on the Site (except for the form allowing you to exercise your rights Computer and Freedoms which is proposed and operated by DE TONGE).

DE TONGE has previously secured the implementation by its providers of adequate safeguards and compliance with strict conditions of confidentiality, use and data protection.

A.8 Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that DE TONGE does not comply with its obligations regarding your Personal Information, you may address a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can address a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

B. POLICY RELATING TO COOKIES

When you first connect to the DE TONGE website, you are warned by a banner that information about your browsing may be stored in files called “cookies”. Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to set them up (part II.)

B.1 General information on cookies on the DE TONGE website

DE TONGE, as publisher of this website, may proceed to the implementation of a cookie on the hard drive of your device (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) to guarantee a smooth and optimal navigation on our website.

“Cookies” are small text files that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile device in order to personalize the services we offer.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and the performance of our website and to send you contents adapted to your centers of interests. None of this information is the subject of a communication to third parties except when DE TONGE has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative authority or judicial authority to know.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a table listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the website of DE TONGE, their name, purpose and their retention period.

B.2 Setting your preferences on cookies

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time

When you first log in to the DE TONGE website, a banner briefly outlining information about cookies and similar technologies will appear at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing your navigation on the website of DE TONGE (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have consented to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the “X” icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

Depending on the type of cookie involved, collecting your consent to deposit and read cookies on your device may be imperative.

B.3 Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), some cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating electronic communication. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy to the extent that they are issued and managed by DE TONGE.

B.4 Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement applies to third-party cookies that are termed “persistent” as long as they remain in your device until they are deleted or expired.

Because such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies (especially GOOGLE ANALYTICS) and advertising cookies (which DE TONGE does not use).

Audience measurement cookies provide statistics about the use and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you visited). These data contribute to improving the ergonomics of the DE TONGE website. An audience measurement tool is used on this website: – GOOGLE ANALYTICS whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=en

B.5 You have various tools for setting cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that cookies are allowed to be posted. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change these standard settings so that all cookies are rejected systematically or that only part of the cookies is accepted or refused according to their issuer.

ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of this website. If necessary, DE TONGE declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your navigation conditions that occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences can not constitute damage and you can not claim any compensation for this fact.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or to notify you when new cookies may be placed on your device. These settings do not affect your navigation but you lose all the benefit of the cookie.

Please find below the many tools available to you so that you can set the cookies on your device.

B.5.1 The setting of your Internet browser

Each Internet browser has its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, please find below the links to the help you need to access your browser’s menu provided for this purpose:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/activate-deactivate-cookies

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=en_US&locale=en_US

For more information on the tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the website of the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-tils-pour-les-maitriser.

B.5.2 The setting of the tarteaucitron tool

The deactivation of cookies can also be done directly via the tarteaucitron tool set up on the DE TONGE website. Interactive, it allows you to manage your cookies via a banner available at the bottom right of the page viewed (“Service Management” button) and list all active cookies. To deactivate a cookie, simply click on the cross next to the proposed service. If all cookies are deactivated, the banner dedicated to collecting the user’s consent will reappear when the page is refreshed.